Merit Badge Counselors List

TROOP MERIT BADGE COUNSELORS LIST

MERIT BADGE

REGISTERED COUNSELORS

(List Updated 9-1-2016)

American Business – Steve Hulsey
American Cultures 
American Heritage 
American Labor 
Animal Science
Archaeology
Archery
Architecture
Art
Astronomy
Athletics – Glenn Rhodes
Automotive Maintenance – Ryan Boyd
Aviation – Ken Goodwin
Backpacking – Ryan Boyd, Ken Goodwin, Glenn Rhodes
Basketry
Bird Study
Bugling
Camping – Ken Goodwin, John Sikora, Glenn Rhodes, Heater Levin
Canoeing – Glenn Rhodes
Chemistry
Chess
Cinematography
Citizenship in the Community – Andy Qunell, Heather Levin
Citizenship in the Nation – Andy Qunell, Heather Levin
Citizenship in the World – Andy Qunell
Climbing – Glenn Rhodes, Ryan Boyd
Coin Collecting – Glenn Rhodes
Collections – Glenn Rhodes
Communications – Ryan Boyd, John Dodge, Heather Levin
Composite Materials
Cooking – Ken Goodwin, John Sikora, Glenn Rhodes
Crime Prevention – Steve Hulsey
Cycling – Ryan Boyd, Glenn Rhodes
Dentistry
Digital Technology – John Sikora
Disabilities Awareness
Dog Care – Heather Levin
Drafting
Electricity – John Sikora
Electronics – John Sikora
Emergency Preparedness – Ryan Boyd, Glenn Rhodes,  Heather Levin
Energy – Julius Ballanco
Engineering – John Sikora, Julius Ballanco
Entrepreneurship
Environmental Science – Glenn Rhodes
Family Life – Kelly Rhodes, Heather Levin
Farm Mechanics
Fingerprinting – Steve Hulsey
Fire Safety – Glenn Rhodes, Brett Shelton
First Aid – Glenn Rhodes, Collette Jen
Fish and Wildlife Management
Fishing – Ryan Boyd, Brett Shelton
Fly Fishing
Forestry
Game Design
Gardening
Genealogy – Heather Levin
Geocaching – John Dodge
Geology
Golf – Glenn Rhodes
Graphic Arts
Hiking – Ryan Boyd, Ken Goodwin, Glenn Rhodes, Jennifer Christiansen
Home Repairs – Glenn Rhodes
Horsemanship
Indian Lore
Insect Study
Inventing
Journalism
Kayaking
Landscape Architecture
Law
Leather Work
Lifesaving – Glenn Rhodes
Mammal Study
Medicine
Metalwork
Model Design and Building – Glenn Rhodes
Motor Boating – Ryan Boyd, Glenn Rhodes
Music
Nature
Nuclear Science
Oceanography
Orienteering – Ryan Boyd, Glenn Rhodes
Painting
Personal Fitness – Glenn Rhodes, Heather Levin
Personal Management – Steve Hulsey, Heather Levin
Pets
Photography – John Sikora
Pioneering – Glenn Rhodes
Plant Science
Plumbing – Julius Ballanco
Pottery
Public Health
Public Speaking – Julius Ballanco
Pulp and Paper
Radio – John Sikora
Railroading
Reading – Reading
Reptile and Amphibian Study
Rifle Shooting – Andy Qunell
Robotics
Rowing – Glenn Rhodes
Safety
Salesmanship – Dan Spencer
Scouting Heritage
Scholarship
Scuba Diving – Ryan Boyd
Sculpture
Search and Rescue
Shotgun Shooting – Andy Qunell
Skating
Small-Boat Sailing
Snow Sports – Ryan Boyd, Glenn Rhodes
Soil and Water Conservation
Space Exploration – Ken Goodwin
Sports  -Glenn Rhodes
Stamp Collecting – Glenn Rhodes
Surveying
Swimming – Ken Goodwin, Glenn Rhodes
Textile
Theater
Tracking
Traffic Safety
Truck Transportation
Veterinary Medicine
Water Sports – Julius Ballanco, Glenn Rhodes
Weather
Welding
Whitewater – Glenn Rhodes
Wilderness Survival – Glenn Rhodes, Brett Shelton
Wood Carving – Glenn Rhodes
Woodwork – Glenn Rhodes

 


by